Thursday, March 31, 2011

Make a statment Fashion

Start with this top, under this sweater, with these cute jeans. For your shoes, try something like these.
Add a fun purse paired with this necklace.

Friday, March 25, 2011

Featured Item of the Day

is...

TODAY ONLY SALE jacket

from Zarina 2009 on etsy.com


CONGRATULATIONS, Zarina 2009 !!!!

Tuesday, March 22, 2011

Hiking

On Sunday, we went hiking. It was a lot of fun. We brought along our dog. I found a really cool rock and took it home with me. And while walking on the trail I found a dollar, wich was a true blessing from the Lord! I had lots of fun on our hike! You should go hiking sometimes I am sure you would all enjoy it!
      P.S- Don't forget to bring some water.

Word Word

Today my brothers and I have watched Word World. I used to watch it with my friend in 3rd grade. I still remember watching it. It is a cute show.

Monday, March 21, 2011

Featured Item of the Day

is...

Lavender and Verbena Goat Milk Handmade Soap

from SweetSallySoaps on etsy.com

CONGRAGULATIONS, SweetSallySoaps !!!

Jesus loves you all soooooooooooooooooooooooooooo much and God bless you all soooooooooooooooooooooooo much!!!!

Saturday, March 19, 2011

Featured Item of the Day

is...

Alfie the Knitted Bunny from the store...

handylittleme on etsy.com


CONGRATULATIONS ,handy little me!

Chris August - 7x70 (Lyrics)


This is one of my favorite songs. It is very cool! Enjoy it!
Jesus loves you!!!

Friday, March 18, 2011

Spring Break Fashion

Check out this link
to see a really cute shirt,
that would go great with these pants

Complete the outfit by wearing some cute sandals like these or slip ons like these.

Jesus loves you all and God bless!!!

Thursday, March 17, 2011

Baseball & Birds

Baseball
Over the past month my family and I have gone to some baseball games. It's lots of fun! My brothers enjoy going after the foul balls. I think one time we came home with 8 foul balls! We ate some popcorn, yum! I had a great time!!!!!










Birds
For some reason I have wanted to take some pictures of birds. God totally helped me! He brought a bird to sit right on our gutter and I got some great shots. Thank You Jesus!!!!





Thank you all and ALWAYS remember Jesus loves you all soooooooooooooooooooo much and God bless you all sooooooooooooooooooooooooooo much!!!!!!

Wednesday, March 16, 2011

Hannah's hangout: Haiti!

Hannah's hangout: Haiti!: " Hello, I am in Haiti finally. This is our 6th day so far. Planning to be here for 6 months! It has bee..."
(This is my friends blog, She is in Hati!)

Thursday, March 10, 2011

Wednesday, March 9, 2011

Home - My Commitment

Home - My Commitment
Please check out this site.

French Toast


                  Today for breakfast we had French Toast bathed in sweat sticky syrup.


                                                       YUM!!! THANK YOU MOM!!!!!


  
  It was soooooooooooooo good. Jesus loves you all soooooooooooooo much!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Tuesday, March 8, 2011

Saturday, March 5, 2011

Our Last Game for the Season

 Today was our last game of the Season. We lost our game but, we are all still winners! I am so truly glad I played on the team I did this year! Thank you Coach and everyone on my team!!!!!! We had a celebration after the game. One of the Moms brought cake that was sooooooooooooooooooooo cool and some delicious sandwiches with some grape juice. Yum!!! Thank you for the snacks!!!! WINNERS NEVER QUIT AND QUITTERS NEVER WIN! Thank you everyone and Jesus loves you all very very very very much and God bless you all very very very very much!!!!!

Friday, March 4, 2011

My dream room

If I could design my dream room I would want lavender purple paint for my walls.
Dark wood floors, and a french door would be nice. Tall bookshelves and a desk.  Beaded curtains, something like these.
And some cool artwork and pictures on the wall.


An Apple Mac computer or laptop.
 And probally some more stuff with that. Thank you and remember Jesus loves you loves you all soooooooooooooooooooooooooo much!!!
God bless you all soooooooooooooooooooooo much!!!

allora handmade blog: shop updates!

allora handmade blog: shop updates!: "happy friday to you!! a few things to point out to you dears... first, thanks so much for all of your kind comments about the giveaway post..."